OUR PRICE LIST

Paradise Lens Lab is a leading optical lab committed to supporting your eye care practice in ways that exceed your expectations for service, quality and performance!

With our fully digital finishing and surfacing departments, along with our brand new state of the art coating lab we are able to offer quick turnaround times while still ensuring you receive premium quality service and products!

At Paradise Lens Lab we are focused on keeping our team educated so that we can keep up with the ever changing optical world, and ensure you receive the best customer service experience possible, that is why most of our staff is fully ABO certified! That way you can be sure, when you call Paradise Lens Lab, you will receive a knowledgeable customer service experience!

Min Fitting Heights (mm) CR-39 Clear Polycarbonate Clear Trivex Clear
PARADISE LENS LAB SINGLE VISION
SV9.5416.96 50.00
LINED MULTIFOCAL LENS
FT-2826.5038.1670.00
FT-3547.7050.88102.82
Round 2453.00132.50
7X28 TRIFOCAL38.16 53.00131.44
8x35 TRIFOCAL74.20101.76
PROGRESSIVE LENS DESIGNS
PHOENIX35.0055.0085.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED55.0075.00105.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED HD75.0095.00125.00
SHORVIEW Reg / Short1842.4063.60112.36
VX PHYSIO ENHANCED14153.70 180.20237.44
VX PHYSIO SHORT DRX14143.10169.60
VX PHYSIO SHORT17/14146.68170.44184.22
VX COMFORT ENHANCED17140.98169.90
VX COMFORT SHORT DRX14102.82137.80166.42
VX COMFORT REG/SHORT17/1484.80140.98
VX ELLIPSE1484.8099.64
ESSILOR SMALLFIT1473.1481.62
ESSILOR NATURAL2055.1271.02
ESSILOR OVATION1757.2473.1469.00
ESSILOR ADAPTAR2250.8872.39
ESSILOR SUPER NO LINE56.18
AUTOGRAPH 2 FIXED/VARIABLE148.40195.30210.60
AUTOGRAPH ATTITUDE148.40164.30210.60
Min Fitting Heights (mm) 1.60 Clear 1.67 Clear 1.74 Clear
PARADISE LENS LAB SINGLE VISION
SV111.30137.80164.30
LINED MULTIFOCAL LENS
FT-28100.70169.60 179.60
FT-35190.00
Round 24
7X28 TRIFOCAL
8x35 TRIFOCAL
PROGRESSIVE LENS DESIGNS
PHOENIX110.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED130.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED HD150.00
SHORVIEW Reg / Short18145.22166.42
VX PHYSIO ENHANCED14243.80292.56360.40
VX PHYSIO SHORT DRX14233.20254.40324.36
VX PHYSIO SHORT17/14194.61236.69306.65
VX COMFORT ENHANCED17199.28244.86
VX COMFORT SHORT DRX14150.52217.30
VX COMFORT REG/SHORT17/14160.90202.77
VX ELLIPSE14116.60159.00
ESSILOR SMALLFIT1481.62
ESSILOR NATURAL2097.52
ESSILOR OVATION17135.68
ESSILOR ADAPTAR2289.35
ESSILOR SUPER NO LINE
AUTOGRAPH 2 FIXED/VARIABLE198.80206.70260.00
AUTOGRAPH ATTITUDE198.80206.70260.00
Min Fitting Heights (mm) CR-39 Transitions Polycarbonate Transitions Trivex Transitions
PARADISE LENS LAB SINGLE VISION
SV65.0085.00105.00
LINED MULTIFOCAL LENS
FT-2880.0095.00115.00
FT-35100.70
Round 24153.70
7X28 TRIFOCAL116.60153.70201.40
8x35 TRIFOCAL162.00
PROGRESSIVE LENS DESIGNS
PHOENIX95.00115.00135.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED115.00135.00155.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED HD135.00155.00175.00
SHORVIEW Reg / Short18116.60143.10173.10
VX PHYSIO ENHANCED14212.00233.20323.30
VX PHYSIO SHORT DRX14249.41275.22
VX PHYSIO SHORT17/14230.86255.67266.69
VX COMFORT ENHANCED17177.02187.62
VX COMFORT SHORT DRX14213.06232.14272.42
VX COMFORT REG/SHORT17/14199.00227.51
VX ELLIPSE14143.10190.80
SOLA PERCEPTA169.90
SOLA MAX161.12201.40
SOLA ONE173.84233.20
SOLA COMPACT ULTRA203.52206.70
Min Fitting Heights (mm) 1.60 Transitions 1.67 Transitions
PARADISE LENS LAB SINGLE VISION
SV121.90169.60
LINED MULTIFOCAL LENS
FT-28
FT-35
Round 24
7X28 TRIFOCAL
8x35 TRIFOCAL
PROGRESSIVE LENS DESIGNS
PHOENIX160.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED180.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED HD200.00
SHORVIEW Reg / Short18201.40
VX PHYSIO ENHANCED14336.02378.42
VX PHYSIO SHORT DRX14298.49339.83
VX PHYSIO SHORT17/14279.94329.81
VX COMFORT ENHANCED17224.72224.72
VX COMFORT SHORT DRX14265.00288.90
VX COMFORT REG/SHORT17/14249.84288.00
VX ELLIPSE14222.60243.80
SOLA PERCEPTA
SOLA MAX275.60
SOLA ONE275.60
SOLA COMPACT ULTRA275.60
Min Fitting Heights (mm) CR-39 Polarized Polycarbonate Polarized Trivex Polarized
PARADISE LENS LAB SINGLE VISION
SV60.0070.0075.00
LINED MULTIFOCAL LENS
FT-2880.0095.00115.00
FT-35159.00
PROGRESSIVE LENS DESIGNS
PHOENIX95.00115.00125.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED115.00135.00145.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED HD135.00155.00165.00
SHORVIEW Reg / Short18137.80153.70
VX PHYSIO ENHANCED14222.60233.20
VX PHYSIO SHORT DRX14249.10274.22
VX PHYSIO SHORT17/14231.18255.46
VX COMFORT ENHANCED17209.88
VX COMFORT SHORT DRX14239.56244.86
VX COMFORT REG/SHORT17/14198.85217.51
VX ELLIPSE14148.40
ESSILOR SMALLFIT177.02
ESSILOR OVATION148.40170.66
YOUNGER IMAGE137.80148.40
AUTOGRAPH 2 FIXED/VARIABLE180.20190.00
AUTOGRAPH ATTITUDE
SOLAR PERCEPTA196.10
Min Fitting Heights (mm) 1.60 Polarized 1.67 Polarized
PARADISE LENS LAB SINGLE VISION
SV169.60 169.60
LINED MULTIFOCAL LENS
FT-28307.40
FT-35
PROGRESSIVE LENS DESIGNS
PHOENIX186.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED206.00
PHOENIX ADVANCED HD226.00
SHORVIEW Reg / Short18227.90
VX PHYSIO ENHANCED14
VX PHYSIO SHORT DRX14343.44
VX PHYSIO SHORT17/14
VX COMFORT ENHANCED17
VX COMFORT SHORT DRX14309.52
VX COMFORT REG/SHORT17/14
VX ELLIPSE14
ESSILOR SMALLFIT
ESSILOR OVATION
YOUNGER IMAGE
AUTOGRAPH 2 FIXED/VARIABLE259.70
AUTOGRAPH ATTITUDE259.70
SOLAR PERCEPTA